Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Financial Accounting Principles I (ACCT-1050) (P) 1 3 Chicago Murray Rosenberg TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 13/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 15/20 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 1 3 Chicago Sarah Sears TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 14/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) ON 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 1/10 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 12/20 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) 1 3 Chicago Selana Scott MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 18/20 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) 2 3 Chicago Murray Rosenberg WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 6/15 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) ON 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 1/10 0
Principles of Marketing (BUS-2400) 0A 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 6/20 0
Principles of Marketing (BUS-2400) 1 3 Chicago Aaron van Klyton TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 11/15 0
Principles of Marketing (BUS-2400) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Managing Human Capital (BUS-2500) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 6/20 0
Managing Human Capital (BUS-2500) ON 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 1/10 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) 0A 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 9/20 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) ON 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 1/10 0
Principles of Management (BUS-2550) 0A 3 Chicago Marcia Bromwell Unassigned 6/20 0
Principles of Management (BUS-2550) 1 3 Chicago Aaron van Klyton TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 9/15 0
Principles of Management (BUS-2550) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance (BUS-2570) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 6/20 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance (BUS-2570) ON 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 1/10 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) 0A 3 Chicago Sarah Sears 1/20 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) 1 3 Chicago Sarah Sears MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 7/15 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) ON 3 Chicago Sarah Sears Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 0A 3 Chicago Hudson Rivera Unassigned 24/20 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 1 3 Chicago Deborah Mayfield MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 32/30 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 2 3 Chicago Deborah Mayfield TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 8/15 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 3 3 Chicago Hudson Rivera TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 10/15 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) ON 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 1/10 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 0A 1 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 6/20 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 2 1 Chicago Kenya Grooms TUE 11:10am-12:10pm 7/15 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 4 1 Chicago Veronica Womack THU 5:00pm-6:00pm 6/15 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) ON 1 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Professional Experience (COL-2750) 0A 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 28/20 0
Realtime Lab for CR-1200 (CR-0120) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/10 0
Realtime Lab for CR-1800 (CR-0180) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/10 0
Realtime Lab for 200 (CR-0200) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting II (CR-1031) 2 1 Chicago Lynn Koenig MON 5:30pm-8:30pm, WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 4/15 0
Speedbuilding 140 (CR-1035) 1 2 Chicago Dyann Berndt MON 11:30am-2:00pm, TUE 11:30am-2:00pm, WED 11:30am-2:00pm, THU 11:30am-2:00pm 2/10 0
Speedbuilding 140 (CR-1035) 2 2 Chicago Lynn Koenig MON 5:30pm-8:30pm, WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 5/15 0
Judicial Court Reporting III (CR-1040) 1 1 Chicago Dyann Berndt MON 9:00am-10:30am, TUE 9:00am-10:30am, WED 9:00am-10:30am, THU 9:00am-10:30am 0/15 0
Judicial Court Reporting IV (CR-1041) 1 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 8:30am-10:00am, TUE 8:30am-10:00am, WED 8:30am-10:00am, THU 8:30am-10:00am 2/15 0
Speedbuilding 160 (CR-1044) 1 2 Chicago Dyann Berndt MON 9:00am-10:30am, TUE 9:00am-10:30am, WED 9:00am-10:30am, THU 9:00am-10:30am 2/15 0
Speedbuilding 180 (CR-1045) 1 2 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 8:30am-10:00am, TUE 8:30am-10:00am, WED 8:30am-10:00am, THU 8:30am-10:00am 2/15 0
Judicial Court Reporting V (CR-1050) 1 2 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 8:30am-10:00am, TUE 8:30am-10:00am, WED 8:30am-10:00am, THU 8:30am-10:00am 4/15 0
Speedbuilding 200 (CR-1055) 1 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 8:30am-10:00am, TUE 8:30am-10:00am, WED 8:30am-10:00am, THU 8:30am-10:00am 4/15 0
CSR/RPR Preparation (CR-1060) 0A 2 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 4/10 0
Speedbuilding 225 (CR-1065) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 9/20 0
Court Reporting Internship (CR-1980) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 5/20 0
Advanced Court Reporting II 1.0 cr (CR-2250) 0A 1 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/20 0
Court Procedures (CR-2760) 0A 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 20/15 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 2 3 Chicago Catherine Sanchez THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/15 0
Police Psychology (CRJ-1150) 1 3 Chicago Edward Ranzzoni TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 17/15 0
Juvenile Justice Administration (CRJ-1250) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 10/15 0
Criminology (CRJ-1300) 0A 3 Chicago Mary Skonieczna Unassigned 4/20 0
Criminology (CRJ-1300) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 12/15 0
Investigative Procedures & Evidence (CRJ-1500) 2 3 Chicago Darryl Baety MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 6/15 0
Corrections (CRJ-2100) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 8/15 0
Law Enforcement Administration (CRJ-2550) 0A 3 Chicago Mary Skonieczna Unassigned 6/20 0
Law Enforcement Administration (CRJ-2550) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 4/15 0
Special Topics in Criminal Justice (CRJ-2600) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 7/15 0
Introduction to Earth Science* (EAR-1010) 0A 4 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 10/20 0
Macroeconomics (ECON-2210) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 12/20 0
Macroeconomics (ECON-2210) 1 3 Chicago Murray Rosenberg MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 22/15 0
Macroeconomics (ECON-2210) ON 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 1/10 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Palmer Unassigned 7/20 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 1 3 Chicago Mary Lutz TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 14/15 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 2 3 Chicago Michael Palmer WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 8/15 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Palmer Unassigned 18/20 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 1 3 Chicago Jennifer Thompson TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 10/15 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 2 3 Chicago Anthony Lindsay TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 5/15 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 0A 3 Chicago Nathan Steele Unassigned 7/20 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 1 3 Chicago Jennifer Thompson MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 17/15 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 2 3 Chicago Anthony Lindsay TUE 2:30pm-4:00pm, THU 2:30pm-4:00pm 13/15 0
Business Writing (ENG-1800) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 4/20 0
Business Writing (ENG-1800) 1 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 17/15 0
English for Court Reporters (ENG-2000) 0A 3 Chicago Nathan Steele Unassigned 3/20 0
Introduction to Entrepreneurship (ENT-1200) 0A 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 6/20 0
New Business Implementation (ENT-2110) 0A 3 Chicago Sarah Sears Unassigned 1/10 0
Judicial Reporting Realtime Theory (JR-1000) 1 6 Chicago Doris Delaney MON 9:00am-12:00pm, TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm 6/15 0
Judicial Reporting Realtime Theory (JR-1000) 2 6 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 5:30pm-8:30pm, WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 6/15 0
Legal Terminology (JR-1005) 0A 3 Chicago Doris Delaney Unassigned 5/20 0
Judicial Reporting 80 (JR-1080) 1 6 Chicago Doris Delaney MON 9:00am-12:00pm, TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm 6/15 0
Judicial Reporting 80 (JR-1080) 2 6 Chicago Peg Sokalski TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 5/15 0
Judicial Reporting 120 (JR-1120) 2 6 Chicago Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-8:45pm, WED 5:30pm-8:45pm 2/15 0
Judicial Reporting 140 (JR-1140) 1 6 Chicago Dyann Berndt MON 11:30am-1:00pm, TUE 11:30am-1:00pm, WED 11:30am-1:00pm, THU 11:30am-1:00pm 4/15 0
Judicial Reporting 160 (JR-1160) 1 6 Chicago Dyann Berndt MON 9:00am-10:30am, TUE 9:00am-10:30am, WED 9:00am-10:30am, THU 9:00am-10:30am 1/15 0
Court Reporting Procedures (JR-1220) 0A 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/20 0
CR Software Applications (JR-1500) 1 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 2:15pm-3:45pm, WED 2:15pm-3:45pm 3/15 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies (LAW-1100) 1 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 15/15 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 1 3 Chicago David Greenspan TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 9/15 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 2 3 Chicago David Greenspan WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 6/15 0
Legal Research & Writing II (LAW-1250) 1 3 Chicago David Greenspan MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 11/15 0
Torts Law (LAW-1800) 1 3 Chicago Tom Keevers TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 11/15 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 1 3 Chicago David Grassi TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 6/15 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 2 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 5/15 0
Family Law (LAW-2670) 1 3 Chicago Lisa McLeod TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 7/15 0
Family Law (LAW-2670) 2 3 Chicago Lisa McLeod TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 13/15 0
Estates and Trusts (LAW-2810) 0A 3 Chicago David Grassi Unassigned 9/20 0
Estates and Trusts (LAW-2810) 2 3 Chicago David Grassi WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 7/15 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 11/15 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 2 3 Chicago Ali Gadelhak THU 5:45pm-8:45pm 9/15 0
Criminal Law and Procedures (LAW-2850) 0A 3 Chicago David Grassi Unassigned 20/20 0
Criminal Law and Procedures (LAW-2850) 1 3 Chicago Ted Lemberis MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 20/15 0
Law Elective - E-Discovery (LAW-2900) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 5/15 0
Law Elective - E-Discovery (LAW-2900) 2 3 Chicago David Greenspan TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 4/15 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 0A 3 Chicago Aleatha Wilson Unassigned 4/20 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 1 3 Chicago Murray Rosenberg MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 8/15 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
College Algebra (MATH-1600) 0A 3 Chicago Hudson Rivera Unassigned 11/20 0
College Algebra (MATH-1600) 1 3 Chicago Murray Rosenberg MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 21/20 0
Medical Transcription II (MED-1020) 1 3 Chicago Veronica Gore 9/15 0
Human Diseases (MED-1030) 1 3 Chicago Veronica Gore 3/15 0
Principles of CPT Coding (MED-1050) 0A 3 Chicago Veronica Gore Unassigned 2/20 0
Medical Coding-ICD-11 (MED-1070) 1 3 Chicago Veronica Gore 6/15 0
Medical Billing and Reimbursement (MED-1090) 1 3 Chicago Veronica Gore 7/15 0
Medical Terminology (MED-1660) 0A 3 Chicago Veronica Gore Unassigned 3/20 0
Introduction to Ethics (PHIL-2050) 0A 3 Chicago Nathan Steele Unassigned 18/20 0
Introduction to Ethics (PHIL-2050) 1 3 Chicago Joanne Howard TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 17/15 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 0A 3 Chicago Nathan Steele Unassigned 28/20 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 1 3 Chicago Joanne Howard MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 21/15 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 2 3 Chicago Joanne Howard TUE 2:30pm-4:00pm, THU 2:30pm-4:00pm 13/15 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 1 3 Chicago Joanne Howard TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 33/15 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 2 3 Chicago Aaron van Klyton MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 11/15 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 1 3 Chicago Suzanne Penn MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 18/15 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 2 3 Chicago Jennifer Thompson MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 8/15 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 3 3 Chicago Brian Riddick MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 10/15 0