Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Financial Accounting Principles I - E-X7FGYBXJRZRFT (ACCT-1050) (P) 1 3 Murray Rosenberg TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 9/15 0
Financial Accounting Principles I - E-X7FGYBXJRZRFT (ACCT-1050) (P) 2 3 Marcia Bromwell TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 4/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 0A 3 Nancy Hollis 7/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 1 3 Nancy Hollis MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 25/15 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 2 3 Sherri Ruffai MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/0 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) ON 3 Nancy Hollis Unassigned 4/10 0
Business Law - ELPPQRJ5PPNJP2 (BUS-1600) 1 3 Selana Scott MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 9/15 0
Business Law - ELPPQRJ5PPNJP2 (BUS-1600) 2 3 Sherri Ruffai WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 2/15 0
Principles of Marketing - ELPPP4Z0PPP6QD (BUS-2400) 0A 3 Marcia Bromwell 8/15 0
Principles of Marketing - ELPPP4Z0PPP6QD (BUS-2400) 1 3 Sarah Sears TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 11/10 0
Principles of Marketing - ELPPP4Z0PPP6QD (BUS-2400) ON 3 To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Managing Human Capital - ELPPQ5W9PPPK4S (BUS-2500) 0A 3 Nancy Hollis Unassigned 9/15 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) 0A 3 Marcia Bromwell 6/15 0
Principles of Management - ELPPQ55JPPQRN5 (BUS-2550) 0A 3 Sarah Sears Unassigned 7/15 0
Principles of Management - ELPPQ55JPPQRN5 (BUS-2550) ON 3 To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance - YVHE-3CJ7-SXMX (BUS-2570) 0A 3 Marcia Bromwell 2/15 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) 0A 3 Sarah Sears 7/15 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 0A 3 Phillip Jackson 30/0 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 1 3 Claude Pittman MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 28/0 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 2 3 Hudson Rivera TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 20/15 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 3 3 Charles Mueller THU 5:45pm-8:45pm 7/0 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) ON 3 Phillip Jackson Unassigned 4/10 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 1 1 Murray Rosenberg WED 11:10am-12:10pm 19/0 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 2 1 Charles Artz MON 5:00pm-6:00pm 7/0 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) E 1 Roberto Torres WED 2:30pm-4:30pm 4/10 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) ON 1 Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 1/10 0
Professional Experience - ELPPQLP9PPNL5G (COL-2750) 0A 3 Kathryn Krischke 24/15 0
Realtime Lab for CR-2000 (CR-0200) 0A 1 Peg Sokalski Unassigned 3/10 0
Machine Shorthand Theory II (CR-1020) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 12:00pm-2:30pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:30pm, WED 12:00pm-2:30pm, THU 12:00pm-2:30pm 3/10 0
Machine Shorthand Theory II (CR-1020) 2 2 Peg Sokalski TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 8/10 0
Machine Shorthand Theory III (CR-1021) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 12:00pm-2:30pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:30pm, WED 12:00pm-2:30pm, THU 12:00pm-2:30pm 3/10 0
Machine Shorthand Theory III (CR-1021) 2 2 Lynn Koenig TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 1/10 0
Speed Building 80 (CR-1024) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 12:00pm-2:30pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:30pm, WED 12:00pm-2:30pm, THU 12:00pm-2:30pm 3/10 0
Speed Building 80 (CR-1024) 2 2 Peg Sokalski TUE 5:30pm-9:00pm, THU 5:30pm-9:00pm 8/10 0
Speed Building 100 (CR-1025) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 12:00pm-2:30pm, TUE 12:00pm-2:30pm, WED 12:00pm-2:30pm, THU 12:00pm-2:30pm 3/10 0
Speed Building 100 (CR-1025) 2 2 Lynn Koenig TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 2/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting I (CR-1030) 1 1 Monica Lewis MON 11:15am-1:45pm, TUE 11:15am-1:45pm, WED 11:15am-1:45pm, THU 11:15am-1:45pm 3/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting II (CR-1031) 1 1 Monica Lewis MON 11:15am-1:45pm, TUE 11:15am-1:45pm, WED 11:15am-1:45pm, THU 11:15am-1:45pm 2/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting II (CR-1031) 2 1 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-8:30pm, WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 5/10 0
Speedbuilding 120 (CR-1034) 1 2 Monica Lewis MON 11:15am-1:45pm, TUE 11:15am-1:45pm, WED 11:15am-1:45pm, THU 11:15am-1:45pm 3/10 0
Speedbuilding 120 (CR-1034) 2 2 Lynn Koenig MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 3/10 0
Speedbuilding 140 (CR-1035) 1 2 Monica Lewis MON 11:15am-1:45pm, TUE 11:15am-1:45pm, WED 11:15am-1:45pm, THU 11:15am-1:45pm 3/10 0
Speedbuilding 140 (CR-1035) 2 2 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 3/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting III (CR-1040) 1 1 Monica Lewis MON 9:15am-11:45am, TUE 9:15am-11:45am, WED 9:15am-11:45am, THU 9:15am-11:45am 7/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting III (CR-1040) 2 1 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting IV (CR-1041) 1 1 Peg Sokalski MON 8:15am-11:00am, TUE 8:15am-11:00am, WED 8:15am-11:00am, THU 8:15am-11:00am 6/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting IV (CR-1041) 2 1 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Speedbuilding 160 (CR-1044) 1 2 Monica Lewis MON 9:15am-11:45am, TUE 9:15am-11:45am, WED 9:15am-11:45am, THU 9:15am-11:45am 9/10 0
Speedbuilding 160 (CR-1044) 2 2 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 2/10 0
Speedbuilding 180 (CR-1045) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 8:15am-11:00am, TUE 8:15am-11:00am, WED 8:15am-11:00am, THU 8:15am-11:00am 11/10 0
Speedbuilding 180 (CR-1045) 2 2 Linda Madison MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting V (CR-1050) 1 2 Peg Sokalski MON 8:15am-11:00am, TUE 8:15am-11:00am, WED 8:15am-11:00am, THU 8:15am-11:00am 7/10 0
Speedbuilding 200 (CR-1055) 1 3 Peg Sokalski MON 8:15am-11:00am, TUE 8:15am-11:00am, WED 8:15am-11:00am, THU 8:15am-11:00am 11/10 0
Speedbuilding 225 (CR-1065) 0A 1 Peg Sokalski Unassigned 4/10 0
Court Reporting Software Application (CR-1510) 1 3 Mike Hensley FRI 12:30pm-3:30pm 10/10 0
Legal Terminology - ELPPP767PPQQ5K (CR-1660) 0A 3 Doris Delaney 7/15 0
Advanced Court Reporting I (CR-2000) 1 6 Peg Sokalski MON 8:15am-11:00am, TUE 8:15am-11:00am, WED 8:15am-11:00am, THU 8:15am-11:00am 1/10 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 1 3 Abraham Martinez MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 21/15 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 2 3 Catherine Sanchez MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/0 0
Police Psychology (CRJ-1150) 1 3 Abraham Martinez TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 7/15 0
Criminology (CRJ-1300) (P) 0A 3 Phillip Jackson 5/15 0
Corrections - MTPN-G57P-LXHT (CRJ-2100) (P) 1 3 Abraham Martinez TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 15/15 0
Parole, Probation and Diversion Programs (CRJ-2250) (P) 0A 3 Mary Skonieczna Unassigned 7/15 0
Law Enforcement Administration - ELPPN13ZPPPPCW (CRJ-2550) (P) 0A 3 Mary Skonieczna Unassigned 3/15 0
Special Topics in Criminal Justice - ELPPQ9BFPPN2BX (CRJ-2600) (P) 1 3 Abraham Martinez TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 12/15 0
Introduction to Earth Science* - ELPPPNW9PPN0CQ (EAR-1010) 0A 4 Kathryn Krischke 10/0 0
Macroeconomics - AYXY-W2XW-9VM2 (ECON-2210) 0A 3 Nancy Hollis Unassigned 10/15 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 1 3 Joanne Howard TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 30/15 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 2 3 Brian Riddick TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 6/0 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 1 3 Selana Scott TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 21/20 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 2 3 Merlin Pero MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 11/15 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 3 3 Brian Riddick WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 8/15 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) ON 3 Roberto Torres Unassigned 1/10 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 1 3 Merlin Pero MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 14/0 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 3 3 Selana Scott MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 5/10 0
Business Writing - ELPPN2THPPNT1Z (ENG-1800) 0A 3 Nancy Hollis Unassigned 8/15 0
English for Court Reporters (ENG-2000) 0A 3 Peg Sokalski Unassigned 15/15 0
Introduction to Entrepreneurship - ELPPN5FDPPP0B0 (ENT-1200) 0A 3 Sarah Sears Unassigned 10/15 0
Judicial Reporting Realtime Theory (JR-1000) 1 6 Doris Delaney MON 8:15am-11:45am, TUE 8:15am-11:45am, WED 8:15am-11:45am, THU 8:15am-11:45am 8/0 0
Judicial Reporting Realtime Theory (JR-1000) 2 6 Peg Sokalski MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/0 0
Judicial Reporting 80 (JR-1080) 1 6 Doris Delaney MON 8:15am-11:45am, TUE 8:15am-11:45am, WED 8:15am-11:45am, THU 8:15am-11:45am 8/0 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies (LAW-1100) 1 3 David Grassi MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 11/0 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies (LAW-1100) 2 3 David Grassi MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/0 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 1 3 Sharvin Maisuria MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 9/0 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 2 3 Ali Gadelhak TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 5/0 0
Legal Research & Writing II (LAW-1250) 1 3 Sharvin Maisuria MON 12:50pm-2:20pm, WED 12:50pm-2:20pm 6/15 0
Legal Research & Writing II (LAW-1250) 2 3 Ali Gadelhak WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 6/15 0
Torts Law (LAW-1800) 2 3 Sharvin Maisuria WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 3/15 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 1 3 David Grassi MON 10:00am-11:30am, WED 10:00am-11:30am 2/15 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 2 3 William Godwin THU 5:45pm-8:45pm 3/15 0
Family Law (LAW-2670) 1 3 Lisa McLeod TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 10/15 0
Family Law (LAW-2670) 2 3 Lisa McLeod MON 5:45pm-8:45pm 5/15 0
Estates and Trusts - ELPPPPN5PPPNPF (LAW-2810) 0A 3 David Grassi 13/15 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 1 3 Sharvin Maisuria TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 5/15 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 2 3 Sharvin Maisuria THU 5:45pm-8:45pm 3/15 0
Criminal Law and Procedures - ELPPNC6WPPQ3W2 (LAW-2850) 0A 3 David Grassi 13/0 0
Criminal Law and Procedures - ELPPNC6WPPQ3W2 (LAW-2850) 1 3 David Grassi MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 21/15 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 1 3 Murray Rosenberg MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 20/32 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 2 3 Aleatha Wilson WED 5:45pm-8:45pm 8/0 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 3 3 Claude Pittman MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 20/10 0
College Algebra * - ELPPNW2QPPNJR5 (MATH-1600) 1 3 Hudson Rivera TUE 9:30am-11:00am, THU 9:30am-11:00am 19/0 0
College Algebra * - ELPPNW2QPPNJR5 (MATH-1600) 2 3 Veronica Womack TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 5/10 0
College Algebra * - ELPPNW2QPPNJR5 (MATH-1600) ON 3 To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Anatomy & Physiology (MED-1100) 1 3 Leonard Rodman TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 4/0 0
Medical Terminology - MTPN-BM8P-8TRL (MED-1660) 0A 3 Kathryn Krischke 17/15 0
Medical Terminology - MTPN-BM8P-8TRL (MED-1660) 1 3 Leonard Rodman MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 6/15 0
Introduction to Ethics - ELPPN83ZPPPVHK (PHIL-2050) 0A 3 Nathan Steele 17/15 0
Introduction to Ethics - ELPPN83ZPPPVHK (PHIL-2050) 1 3 Selana Scott TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 20/15 0
Introduction to Ethics - ELPPN83ZPPPVHK (PHIL-2050) ON 3 Nathan Steele Unassigned 4/10 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 0A 3 Nathan Steele Unassigned 23/15 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 1 3 Kenya Grooms MON 11:10am-12:40pm, WED 11:10am-12:40pm 17/0 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 2 3 Kenya Grooms TUE 2:30pm-4:00pm, THU 2:30pm-4:00pm 14/0 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) ON 3 Nathan Steele 4/0 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 1 3 Joanne Howard TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 25/15 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 2 3 Vanessa Verner THU 5:45pm-8:45pm 9/15 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 3 3 Phillip Jackson TUE 11:10am-12:40pm, THU 11:10am-12:40pm 24/20 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) i 3 Vanessa Verner Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) ON 3 To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 1 3 Leonard Rodman MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 20/15 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 2 3 Sherri Ruffai TUE 5:45pm-8:45pm 13/15 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 3 3 Suzanne Penn MON 2:30pm-4:00pm, WED 2:30pm-4:00pm 10/20 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 4 3 Suzanne Penn MON 9:30am-11:00am, WED 9:30am-11:00am 13/0 0