Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Financial Accounting Principles I (ACCT-1050) (P) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 8/10 0
Financial Accounting Principles I (ACCT-1050) (P) 1 3 Chicago Jenelle Alexander MON 2:30pm-4:05pm, WED 2:30pm-4:05pm 6/10 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 9/20 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 1 3 Chicago Jenelle Alexander MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 3/10 0
Introduction to Business (BUS-1200) 2 3 Chicago Sandra Means THU 5:45pm-9:00pm 3/10 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 10/10 0
Business Law (BUS-1600) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Principles of Marketing (BUS-2400) 1 3 Chicago Jenelle Alexander TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 9/10 0
Managing Human Capital (BUS-2500) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 7/10 0
Managing Human Capital (BUS-2500) 1 3 Chicago Suzanne Penn MON 9:30am-11:05am, WED 9:30am-11:05am 8/10 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) 0A 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 12/10 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) 1 3 Chicago Jenelle Alexander TUE 9:30am-11:05am, THU 9:30am-11:05am 13/10 0
Intro to International Business (BUS-2510) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Principles of Management (BUS-2550) 0A 3 Chicago Aaron van Klyton Unassigned 7/10 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance (BUS-2570) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Marticek Unassigned 10/10 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance (BUS-2570) 1 3 Chicago CANCELED MON 2:30pm-4:05pm, WED 2:30pm-4:05pm 0/10 0
Fundamentals of Business Finance (BUS-2570) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) 0A 3 Chicago Sarah Sears Unassigned 12/20 0
Capstone: Business Plan Development (BUS-2600) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 0A 3 Chicago Kevin Akarapunchai Unassigned 25/25 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 1 3 Chicago Deborah Mayfield TUE 9:30am-11:05am, THU 9:30am-11:05am 13/25 0
Introduction to Computing (CIS-1150) 4 3 Chicago Kevin Akarapunchai TUE 6:00pm-9:15pm 4/10 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 0A 1 Chicago Yesenia Avalos Unassigned 9/25 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 1 1 Chicago Yesenia Avalos WED 9:55am-11:00am 6/10 0
First Year Experience (COL-1010) 3 1 Chicago Yesenia Avalos TUE 5:00pm-6:00pm 3/10 0
Professional Experience (COL-2750) 0A 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 29/28 0
Professional Experience (COL-2750) 4 3 Chicago Yesenia Avalos Unassigned 1/10 0
Professional Experience (COL-2750) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Speedbuilding 140 (CR-1035) 2 2 Chicago Lynn Koenig MON 5:30pm-9:00pm, WED 5:30pm-9:00pm 2/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting IV (CR-1041) 1 1 Chicago Selana Scott MON 10:00am-1:00pm, TUE 10:00am-1:00pm, WED 10:00am-1:00pm, THU 10:00am-1:00pm 1/10 0
Speedbuilding 180 (CR-1045) 1 2 Chicago Selana Scott TUE 10:00am-1:00pm 1/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting V (CR-1050) 0A 2 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 2/10 0
Speedbuilding 200 (CR-1055) 0A 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 2/10 0
CSR/RPR Preparation (CR-1060) 0A 2 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 1/10 0
Court Reporting Internship (CR-1980) 0A 1 Chicago Selana Scott Unassigned 2/10 0
Court Procedures (CR-2760) 0A 3 Chicago Peg Sokalski Unassigned 3/10 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 9/10 0
Introduction to Criminal Justice (CRJ-1100) 2 3 Chicago Yesinia Medina THU 5:45pm-9:00pm 3/10 0
Police Psychology (CRJ-1150) 0A 3 Chicago Mariola Skonieczna Unassigned 2/10 0
Police Psychology (CRJ-1150) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez MON 9:30am-11:05am, WED 9:30am-11:05am 7/10 0
Juvenile Justice Administration (CRJ-1250) 0A 3 Chicago Mariola Skonieczna Unassigned 4/10 0
Criminology (CRJ-1300) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 12/18 0
Investigative Procedures & Evidence (CRJ-1500) 0A 3 Chicago Mariola Skonieczna Unassigned 2/10 0
Investigative Procedures & Evidence (CRJ-1500) 1 3 Chicago Concheita Richardson TUE 2:30pm-4:05pm, THU 2:30pm-4:05pm 8/10 0
Corrections (CRJ-2100) 0A 3 Chicago Mariola Skonieczna Unassigned 3/25 0
Corrections (CRJ-2100) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez TUE 9:30am-11:05am, THU 9:30am-11:05am 18/20 0
Parole, Probation and Diversion Programs (CRJ-2250) (P) 1 3 Chicago Abraham Martinez TUE 12:50pm-2:25pm, THU 12:50pm-2:25pm 9/10 0
Law Enforcement Administration (CRJ-2550) 2 3 Chicago Masud Haidari MON 5:45pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
Special Topics in Criminal Justice (CRJ-2600) 0A 3 Chicago Concheita Richardson Unassigned 3/10 0
Introduction to Earth Science* (EAR-1010) 0A 4 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 8/20 0
Macroeconomics (ECON-2210) 1 3 Chicago Jenelle Alexander TUE 12:50pm-2:25pm, THU 12:50pm-2:25pm 13/25 0
Microeconomics (ECON-2220) 0A 3 Chicago Aaron van Klyton Unassigned 14/10 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Palmer Unassigned 3/10 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 1 3 Chicago Mary Lutz TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 9/10 0
Introductory English (ENG-0900) 2 3 Chicago Susan Elliott MON 5:45pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 0A 3 Chicago Michael Palmer Unassigned 12/25 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 1 3 Chicago Anthony Lindsay TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 5/10 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 2 3 Chicago Mary Lutz TUE 12:50pm-2:25pm, THU 12:50pm-2:25pm 3/10 0
College Composition I (ENG-1010) 3 3 Chicago Sofia Gonzalez MON 5:45pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 0A 3 Chicago Mary Lutz Unassigned 20/28 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 1 3 Chicago Patrick Salem MON 9:30am-11:05am, WED 9:30am-11:05am 8/10 0
College Composition II (ENG-1020) 2 3 Chicago Anthony Lindsay TUE 12:50pm-2:20pm, THU 12:50pm-2:20pm 8/10 0
Business Writing (ENG-1800) 0A 3 Chicago Nancy Hollis Unassigned 7/10 0
Business Writing (ENG-1800) 1 3 Chicago Anthony Lindsay 1/10 0
Introduction to Entrepreneurship (ENT-1200) 1 3 Chicago Suzanne Penn MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 5/10 0
New Business Implementation (ENT-2110) 0A 3 Chicago Sherri Ruffai Unassigned 3/10 0
Legal Terminology (JR-1005) 0A 3 Chicago Doris Delaney Unassigned 11/10 0
Judicial Reporting 80 (JR-1080) 2 6 Chicago Selana Scott TUE 5:30pm-8:45pm, THU 5:30pm-8:45pm 4/10 0
Judicial Reporting 120 (JR-1120) 1 6 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 9:00am-11:00am, TUE 9:00am-11:00am, WED 9:00am-11:00am, THU 9:00am-11:00am 6/10 0
Judicial Reporting 120 (JR-1120) 2 6 Chicago Amanda Harwell Unassigned 3/10 0
Judicial Reporting 140 (JR-1140) 1 6 Chicago Peg Sokalski MON 11:30am-1:00pm, TUE 11:30am-1:00pm, WED 11:30am-1:00pm, THU 11:30am-1:00pm 2/10 0
Judicial Reporting 140 (JR-1140) 2 6 Chicago To Be Announced MON 5:30pm-8:45pm, WED 5:30pm-8:45pm 1/10 0
Judicial Reporting 160 (JR-1160) 1 6 Chicago Selana Scott MON 10:00am-1:00pm, TUE 10:00am-1:00pm, WED 10:00am-1:00pm, THU 10:00am-1:00pm 1/10 0
Judicial Reporting 160 (JR-1160) 2 6 Chicago Lynn Koenig MON 5:30pm-8:45pm, WED 5:30pm-8:45pm 1/10 0
Judicial Court Reporting 180 (JR-1180) 1 6 Chicago Selana Scott MON 10:00am-1:00pm, TUE 10:00am-1:00pm, WED 10:00am-1:00pm, THU 10:00am-1:00pm 0/10 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies (LAW-1100) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 7/10 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies (LAW-1100) 2 3 Chicago David Grassi THU 5:45pm-9:00pm 9/10 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 9/10 0
Legal Research & Writing I (LAW-1200) 2 3 Chicago Shayla King MON 5:45pm-9:00pm 5/10 0
Legal Research & Writing II (LAW-1250) 1 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 9:30am-11:05am, WED 9:30am-11:05am 7/10 0
Legal Research & Writing II (LAW-1250) 2 3 Chicago David Greenspan TUE 5:45pm-9:00pm 8/10 0
Torts Law (LAW-1800) 0A 3 Chicago David Grassi Unassigned 6/10 0
Torts Law (LAW-1800) 1 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 7/10 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 1 3 Chicago Lisa McLeod TUE 12:50pm-2:25pm, THU 12:50pm-2:25pm 5/20 0
Real Estate Law (LAW-2640) 2 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 5:45pm-9:00pm 7/25 0
Family Law (LAW-2670) 1 3 Chicago Alexas Collier TUE 9:30am-11:05am, THU 9:30am-11:05am 13/20 0
Estates and Trusts (LAW-2810) 1 3 Chicago David Grassi MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 7/10 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 8/10 0
Civil Litigation and Procedures (LAW-2830) 2 3 Chicago Tom Keevers THU 5:45pm-9:00pm 5/10 0
Criminal Law and Procedures (LAW-2850) 0A 3 Chicago David Grassi Unassigned 11/10 0
Criminal Law and Procedures (LAW-2850) 1 3 Chicago Ted Lemberis TUE 2:30pm-4:05pm, THU 2:30pm-4:05pm 5/10 0
Law Elective - E-Discovery (LAW-2900) 1 3 Chicago Sharvin Maisuria MON 9:30am-11:05am, WED 9:30am-11:05am 5/10 0
Law Elective - E-Discovery (LAW-2900) 2 3 Chicago David Greenspan WED 5:45pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
Fundamentals of Mathematics (MATH-0900) 1 3 Chicago Peter Sherman MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 6/20 0
College Algebra (MATH-1600) 0A 3 Chicago Samuel Atorsah Unassigned 5/25 0
College Algebra (MATH-1600) 1 3 Chicago Samuel Atorsah MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 19/20 0
College Algebra (MATH-1600) 2 3 Chicago Samuel Atorsah WED 5:45pm-9:00pm 6/10 0
Medical Transcription II (MED-1020) 0A 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 2/10 0
Medical Terminology (MED-1660) 0A 3 Chicago Kathryn Krischke Unassigned 11/10 0
Introduction to Ethics (PHIL-2050) 0A 3 Chicago Dion Steele Unassigned 26/25 0
Introduction to Ethics (PHIL-2050) 1 3 Chicago Dion Steele TUE 11:10am-12:45pm, THU 11:10am-12:45pm 14/25 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 0A 3 Chicago Maria Skoulidas Unassigned 35/25 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 1 3 Chicago Klaudia Mallett TUE 9:30am-11:05am, THU 9:30am-11:05am 9/10 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 2 3 Chicago Klaudia Mallett TUE 12:50pm-2:25pm, THU 12:50pm-2:25pm 9/10 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) 3 3 Chicago Klaudia Mallett WED 5:45pm-9:00pm 7/10 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY-1010) ON 3 Chicago To Be Announced Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 0A 3 Chicago Yesenia Avalos Unassigned 19/25 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 1 3 Chicago Yesenia Avalos MON 11:10am-12:45pm, WED 11:10am-12:45pm 13/20 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 2 3 Chicago Yesenia Avalos MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 5/10 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC-2010) 3 3 Chicago Yesenia Avalos TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/10 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 0A 3 Chicago Christopher Bevard Unassigned 14/10 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 1 3 Chicago Patrick Salem MON 12:50pm-2:25pm, WED 12:50pm-2:25pm 5/10 0
Speech Communication (SPE-2110) 2 3 Chicago Mario Pierce THU 5:45pm-9:00pm 2/10 0